Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH

Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 540137 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Singen Hohentwiel, Germany
Website
netzhammer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 540137 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Singen Hohentwiel, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Netzhammer Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs Gesellschaft, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Netzhammer Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs Gesellschaft 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Pius Netzhammer (appointed 2006-11-14), Georg Klaus Netzhammer (appointed 2020-05-08) and Johannes Georg Karl Netzhammer (appointed 2020-12-03) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stephan Rüede (appointed 2020-12-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Emil Georg Netzhammer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PN
Pius Netzhammer ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GK
Georg Klaus Netzhammer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JG
Johannes Georg Karl Netzhammer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SR
Stephan Rüede ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EG
Emil Georg Netzhammer RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-14
Resigned
2020-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Netzhammer Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Netzhammer Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Netzhammer Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Netzhammer Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs Gesellschaft, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH.

What is Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH's company registration number?

Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH's registration number is HRB 540137 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH still an active company?

Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH is Singen Hohentwiel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Pius Netzhammer (appointed 2006-11-14), Georg Klaus Netzhammer (appointed 2020-05-08) and Johannes Georg Karl Netzhammer (appointed 2020-12-03) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stephan Rüede (appointed 2020-12-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Emil Georg Netzhammer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Netzhammer Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Netzhammer Grosshandels GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.