Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 88 Hof
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Selb, Germany
Website
netzsch.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 88 Hof, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Selb, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Ingo-Ludwig Hammer; five officers are currently on record for Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IH
Ingo-Ludwig Hammer ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Jürgen Blumm ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andreas Strobel ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ML
Martin Lauterbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DB
Doris Brunner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erich NETZSCH B.V. & Co. Holding KG, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 8 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Erich NETZSCH B.V. & Co. Holding KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain, Poland, United States, Italy, Sweden, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Erich NETZSCH B.V. & Co. Holding KG
Germany
NETZSCH-GERATEBAU GMBH SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA.
SpainES W0049678F

NETZSCH INSTRUMENTY SP Z O O
PolandPL 6762232628

Netzsch Instruments North America LLC
United StatesUS MA 507786

NETZSCH GERAETEBAU GMBH
ItalyIT IT03339280236

Netzsch-Gerätebau Gmbh Tyskland Filial
SwedenSE 5164044165

RPV Vermögensverwaltungs-GmbH III+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 95030B5358

Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
AustriaAT FN331432a

Netzsch Gerätebau Gmbh Nuf+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 915476732

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 88 Hof, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Selb, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Ingo-Ludwig Hammer; five officers are currently on record for Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erich NETZSCH B.V. & Co. Holding KG, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 8 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain, Poland, United States, Italy, Sweden, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Netzsch – Gerätebau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.