Skip links
Companies
› United States › NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.
NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. logo

NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.

Active

Registration No.
7717875
Incorporation Date
2020-10-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.neumoratx.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 7717875, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 11 October 2020 and lists its registered address as United States. 1 shareholder is on record for NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 10.7% — the largest recorded stake.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 10.7% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The President, Ceo & Director of NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. currently on record is Henry O. Gosebruch; five officers are currently on record for NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HO
Henry O. Gosebruch ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President, Ceo & Director

RM
Rajesh Manchanda Ph.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Technical Operations Officer

MM
Michael Milligan ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Principal Accounting Officer

JP
Joshua Pinto Ph.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

JG
Jason G. Duncan ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Legal Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.
United States
Blackthorn Therapeutics, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 5391575

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.?

One shareholder is currently on record for NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 10.7% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC..

What is NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s company registration number?

NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s registration number is 7717875, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. still an active company?

NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. incorporated?

NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. was incorporated on 11 October 2020, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.?

The President, Ceo & Director of NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. currently on record is Henry O. Gosebruch; five officers are currently on record for NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.