Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED

NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active

Registration No.
IE902940
Incorporation Date
1989-10-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ireland
Website
www.nextplc.co.uk/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE902940, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 October 1989 and lists its registered address as Ireland. No shareholders are recorded for NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is filed as the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register collects but supplies only on payment, so it is not reproduced here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). MATSACK TRUST LIMITED (appointed 2012-01-01) serves as Authorised Person.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MT
MATSACK TRUST LIMITED ACTIVE ENTITY

Appointed
2012-01-01
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Authorised Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, NEXT PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to NEXT PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Ireland, United Kingdom, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
NEXT PLC
United Kingdom
AGRATECH LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 07218431

Next Holdings Ltd
SwedenSE 5020605365

VENTURA GROUP LIMITED
United KingdomGB 01210373

BRECON DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED
United KingdomGB 00866802

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED's company registration number?

NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration number is IE902940, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED still an active company?

NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED incorporated?

NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on 19 October 1989, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED is Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED?

One officer is currently on record for NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). MATSACK TRUST LIMITED (appointed 2012-01-01) serves as Authorised Person.

Does NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, NEXT PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Ireland, United Kingdom, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.