Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

Active

Registration No.
IE350728
Incorporation Date
2001-11-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Merrion Road,, Ireland
Website
www.newellinsuranceagency.com/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE350728, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 November 2001 and lists its registered address as Merrion Road,, Ireland. 1 shareholder is on record for NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.

The largest of these is NEWELL INVESTMENTS INC, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
NEWELL INVESTMENTS INC 100% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). KARL MILLER (appointed 2016-12-20), JULIA DONEGAN (appointed 2022-09-23) and Aidan Pyke (appointed 2022-11-15) all serve as Director; AON INSURANCE MANAGERS (DUBLIN) LIMITED (appointed 2018-09-04) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (DERMOT FINNERTY) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KM
KARL MILLER ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-20
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JD
JULIA DONEGAN ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-23
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

AP
Aidan Pyke ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-15
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

AI
AON INSURANCE MANAGERS (DUBLIN) LIMITED ACTIVE ENTITY

Appointed
2018-09-04
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

DF
DERMOT FINNERTY RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-01-16
Resigned
2022-11-15
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Newell Brands Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Newell Brands Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Ireland, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Newell Brands Inc.
United States
Newell Insurance Designated Activity Company
FinlandFI 25455618

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

One shareholder is currently on record for NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is NEWELL INVESTMENTS INC, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY.

What is NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's company registration number?

NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration number is IE350728, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY still an active company?

NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY incorporated?

NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY was incorporated on 29 November 2001, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is Merrion Road,, Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). KARL MILLER (appointed 2016-12-20), JULIA DONEGAN (appointed 2022-09-23) and Aidan Pyke (appointed 2022-11-15) all serve as Director; AON INSURANCE MANAGERS (DUBLIN) LIMITED (appointed 2018-09-04) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (DERMOT FINNERTY) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Newell Brands Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Ireland, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like NIDAC Ireland I DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.