Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG
Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG logo

Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6365 Coesfeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vreden, Germany
Website
www.niessing.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6365 Coesfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Vreden, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Niessing Group Pte. Lte., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Niessing Manufaktur GmbH & Co. KG at 26.9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Niessing Group Pte. Lte. 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Niessing Manufaktur GmbH & Co. KG 26.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Rudolf Peter Scheben 23.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Kaufhold (appointed 2009-06-10) and Rudolf Peter Scheben (appointed 2018-03-27) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Günter Wilhelm Henrich) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KK
Klaus Kaufhold ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RP
Rudolf Peter Scheben ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GW
Günter Wilhelm Henrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-10
Resigned
2016-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Niessing Retail Austria GmbH
AustriaAT FN681017x

Niessing Retail Switzerland GmbH
SwitzerlandCH CHE-448.426.115

Niessing Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 48653B15421

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Niessing Group Pte. Lte., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Niessing Manufaktur GmbH & Co. KG at 26.9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 6365 Coesfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG is Vreden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Kaufhold (appointed 2009-06-10) and Rudolf Peter Scheben (appointed 2018-03-27) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Günter Wilhelm Henrich) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Niessing Schmuck-Kooperation GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.