Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › Nisbets Limited

Nisbets Limited

Active

in

Registration No.
IE903772
Incorporation Date
1996-04-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ireland
Website
nisbets.ie/corkstore
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

Nisbets Limited is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE903772, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 April 1996 and lists its registered address as Ireland. No shareholders are recorded for Nisbets Limited; ownership in this jurisdiction is filed as the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register collects but supplies only on payment, so it is not reproduced here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Nisbets Limited; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Nisbets Limited is a current appointment, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). ANDREW STUART WALSHAM (appointed 2021-12-13) serves as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (TADG MOYLAN and BRENDA O'CALLAGHAN) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
ANDREW STUART WALSHAM ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-13
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

TM
TADG MOYLAN RESIGNED

Appointed
1901-01-01
Resigned
2001-09-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Authorised Person

BO
BRENDA O'CALLAGHAN RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-09-01
Resigned
2020-01-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Authorised Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Nisbets Limited sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, BUNZL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in United Kingdom. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to BUNZL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Nisbets Limited's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Ireland, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BUNZL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
United Kingdom
ROWLETT RUTLAND LIMITED
United KingdomGB 10493351

PLYANEMCA LIMITED
United KingdomGB 05079286

RED RIBBON TRADING LIMITED
United KingdomGB 09538183

SPACE CATERING (UK) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 08134936

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nisbets Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Nisbets Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Nisbets Limited; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Nisbets Limited's company registration number?

Nisbets Limited's registration number is IE903772, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Nisbets Limited still an active company?

Nisbets Limited's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was Nisbets Limited incorporated?

Nisbets Limited was incorporated on 22 April 1996, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is Nisbets Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for Nisbets Limited is Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of Nisbets Limited?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Nisbets Limited is a current appointment, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). ANDREW STUART WALSHAM (appointed 2021-12-13) serves as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (TADG MOYLAN and BRENDA O'CALLAGHAN) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Nisbets Limited have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nisbets Limited sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, BUNZL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in United Kingdom. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Ireland, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nisbets Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nisbets Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nisbets Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like Nisbets Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.