Skip links
Companies
› United States › NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION

NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
0089677
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
MONTPELIER, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Vermont Secretary of State

NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 0089677, and its current status with Vermont Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is MONTPELIER, United States. No shareholders are recorded for NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Vermont Secretary of State and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Vermont Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION, filed with Vermont Secretary of State. GREGORY MATEJA serves as Treasurer; LISA MULLER serves as Secretary.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GM
GREGORY MATEJA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

LM
LISA MULLER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, National Life Holding Company, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to National Life Holding Company is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
National Life Holding Company
United States
Nlg Capital, Inc.
United StatesUS VT 0062599

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION's company registration number?

NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registration number is 0089677, filed with Vermont Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION still an active company?

NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION's status on Vermont Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION is MONTPELIER, United States.

What legal structure is NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION registered as?

NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

Two officers are currently on record for NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION, filed with Vermont Secretary of State. GREGORY MATEJA serves as Treasurer; LISA MULLER serves as Secretary.

Does NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, National Life Holding Company, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Vermont Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like NLV FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Vermont Secretary of State and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.