Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH

Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1316 Aurich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wittmund-Carolinensiel, Germany
Website
www.cliner-quelle.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1316 Aurich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wittmund-Carolinensiel, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Wittmund, holding 83.3% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Wittmund at 16.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Wittmund 83.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Wittmund 16.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ClinerWind e.V. 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fremdenverkehrs- und Bürgerverein der Funnixer Siele an der Harle und Umgebung e.V. 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Koch (appointed 2012-03-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); André De Buhr (appointed 2021-12-21) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Martina Baden, Frank Blümel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KK
Kai Koch ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AD
André De Buhr ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Martina Baden RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-22
Resigned
2012-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FB
Frank Blümel RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-11-21
Resigned
2018-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Marcus Harazim RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-11-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. Immediately above Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH is Stadt Wittmund, holding 100% as filed in Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Niedersachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Wittmund, holding 83.3% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Wittmund at 16.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH.

What is Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH's company registration number?

Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH's registration number is HRB 1316 Aurich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH still an active company?

Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH is Wittmund-Carolinensiel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Koch (appointed 2012-03-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); André De Buhr (appointed 2021-12-21) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Martina Baden, Frank Blümel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Nordseebad Carolinensiel-Harlesiel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.