Skip links
Companies
› Spain › NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.

NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B61465332
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
L'HOSPITALET DE LLOBREGAT, Spain
Website
www.acresa.cat/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B61465332, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is L'HOSPITALET DE LLOBREGAT, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L., filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Xavier Montoy Alba, Vicente Gines Mendez, Marques Joao Miguel and Francisco Armero all serve as Consejero.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

XM
Xavier Montoy Alba ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

VG
Vicente Gines Mendez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

MJ
Marques Joao Miguel ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

FA
Francisco Armero ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.
Spain
ASCENSORES CEIMAR SL
SpainES B43873926

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.'s company registration number?

NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.'s registration number is B61465332, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L. still an active company?

NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.'s status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L. is L'HOSPITALET DE LLOBREGAT, Spain.

What legal structure is NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L. registered as?

NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.?

Four officers are currently on record for NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L., filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Xavier Montoy Alba, Vicente Gines Mendez, Marques Joao Miguel and Francisco Armero all serve as Consejero.

Does NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like NOSTER ASCENSORES S.L.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.