Skip links
Companies
› Spain › NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA

NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
A38777827
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE, Spain
Website
N/A
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under A38777827, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Inversiones Meister Konzept Sociedad Limitada serves as Administrador Único.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IM
Inversiones Meister Konzept Sociedad Limitada ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Único

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ISLA BELLA SL, registered in Spain. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ISLA BELLA SL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ISLA BELLA SL
Spain
OPERACIONES Y SERVICIOS ISLA BAJA SL.
SpainES B22575476

VILLAS DEL CONDE DE SIETE FUENTES SL.
SpainES B19868702

ALTOS HACIENDA DEL CONDE SL.
SpainES B19779446

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA's company registration number?

NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA's registration number is A38777827, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA still an active company?

NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA is SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE, Spain.

What legal structure is NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA registered as?

NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA?

One officer is currently on record for NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Inversiones Meister Konzept Sociedad Limitada serves as Administrador Único.

Does NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ISLA BELLA SL, registered in Spain. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like NUEVA ISLA BAJA SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.