Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH
Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH logo

Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 74335 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
2001-12-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
nussbaumerprojects.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 74335 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 14 December 2001 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Max Nussbaumer, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Max Nussbaumer at 48%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Max Nussbaumer 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Max Nussbaumer 48% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Petter (appointed 2017-07-01) and Max Nussbaumer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TP
Thorsten Petter ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MN
Max Nussbaumer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH
Germany
ISARIVIERA GmbH
DE HRB 257779 München

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Max Nussbaumer, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Max Nussbaumer at 48%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH.

What is Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH's company registration number?

Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH's registration number is HRB 74335 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH still an active company?

Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH incorporated?

Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH was incorporated on 14 December 2001, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Petter (appointed 2017-07-01) and Max Nussbaumer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Nussbaumer Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.