NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL
NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL is a single-member private limited company (sociedad de responsabilidad limitada unipersonal) registered in Spain under CIF B63175715. It was incorporated on 14 April 2003 with share capital of €879,580 and is recorded as active in the Barcelona Mercantile Registry as of September 2026. Its registered office is at Paseo de Gracia 11, Escalera B, 1ª planta, 08007 Barcelona. The company’s principal activity is classified under CNAE 1086, the elaboration of homogenised food preparations and dietetic foods.
NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL develops, manufactures, markets, distributes, imports and exports dietetic, organic and functional food products together with related cosmetics and personal-hygiene items. Spanish trade press describes it as the business operating the Spain and Portugal market for the French Nutrition & Santé group, whose portfolio includes brands such as Gerblé, Céréal, Gerlinéa and Isostar. Company-aggregator data reviewed for this profile reports staffing of roughly 380 employees, though exact counts vary slightly (approximately 377 to 389) between sources.
On 2 July 2026, industry publication Alimarket reported that NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL had sold its organic and vegan food business — including the Natursoy brand, its manufacturing plant in Castellterçol (Barcelona) and around 60 staff — to Alimentos Sanygran, part of Grupo Apex, while retaining Gerblé-branded organic-format products sold through organised retail. The same report put NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL’s 2025 revenue at approximately €85 million, of which the divested organic/vegan business accounted for around €17 million; these figures have not been independently confirmed against filed annual accounts.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL
NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL is registered as a “sociedad de responsabilidad limitada unipersonal” — a single-member private limited company — with share capital of €879,580, according to Spanish commercial-registry aggregator data (einforma, Axesor and Empresia) reviewed in September 2026. This legal form confirms the company has exactly one disclosed shareholder (socio único). However, the specific identity of that sole shareholder was not accessible through the free, publicly viewable extracts of these registry-data providers during this research; confirming a name would require consulting the company’s deed of incorporation or socios filing held at the Barcelona Mercantile Registry, which was not retrieved for this profile. The company’s shares are not admitted to trading on any exchange.
Data availability
Classification: Restricted. The company’s single-shareholder legal form is independently confirmed by multiple registry-data aggregators, but the sole shareholder’s name and the date of the underlying filing are not disclosed in the public-facing sources reviewed.
Sources
- einforma.com — Nutrition & Sante Iberia SL company record
- axesor.es — Nutrition & Sante Iberia SL company report
- empresia.es — Nutrition & Sante Iberia SL company record
Officers
1
Directors and officers of NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL
Spanish commercial-registry aggregator data reviewed in September 2026 records NARDOBEL SAS, a French société par actions simplifiée, as Administrador Único (sole administrator) of NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL, appointed 10 December 2024. Two joint/several attorneys (apoderados mancomunados/solidarios) are also on record: Ivette Lloses Mercadal, appointed 11 December 2024, and Nuria del Solar Pérez, appointed 22 May 2026. These appointments followed the revocation, registered 26 May 2020, of a previous individual sole administrator. As NARDOBEL SAS is a corporate rather than natural-person officer, its own directors were not researched as part of this block. Nationality, country of residence and occupation are not disclosed for the natural-person attorneys in the sources reviewed.
Recent officer changes
- Nuria del Solar Pérez appointed Joint/Several Attorney (apoderada mancomunada/solidaria), 22 May 2026.
- NARDOBEL SAS appointed Sole Administrator, 10 December 2024.
- Ivette Lloses Mercadal appointed Joint/Several Attorney (apoderada mancomunada/solidaria), 11 December 2024.
Data availability
Classification: Partial. Spain’s Mercantile Registry publishes officer roles and appointment dates via BORME, which registry-data aggregators reflect, but nationality, country of residence and occupation are not disclosed in the sources reviewed for this profile.
Sources
- empresia.es — Nutrition & Sante Iberia SL company record (administrators and representatives)
- einforma.com — Nutrition & Sante Iberia SL company record
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL
NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL is registered as a single-member limited liability company, meaning it is wholly held by one undisclosed shareholder rather than operating independently. Spanish trade press (Alimarket) and other public sources describe the company as operating the Spain and Portugal business of the French Nutrition & Santé group, whose brands include Gerblé, Céréal, Gerlinéa, Milical and Isostar; a direct shareholding filing naming NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL’s immediate parent was not accessed during this research, so this affiliation is presented as reported rather than as a filed ownership record. The French group entity Nutrition Et Sante SAS (Revel, France, SIREN 720 801 497) is itself part of the Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. group (Otsuka Holdings, Japan), following an acquisition announced by Otsuka on 24 December 2008. No subsidiaries of NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL were identified. Information reviewed September 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nutrition Et Sante SAS | FR | SIREN 720801497 | Affiliate (reported group parent; direct shareholding filing not accessed) | Not disclosed | Active | Sep 2026 |
Recent structural changes
- Disposal of the organic and vegan food business — the Natursoy brand, the Castellterçol (Barcelona) manufacturing plant and around 60 staff — to Alimentos Sanygran (Grupo Apex), reported 2 July 2026 (source: Alimarket).
Data availability
Classification: Partial. The company’s affiliation with the Nutrition & Santé group, and that group’s ownership by Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (Otsuka Holdings, Japan), are corroborated by trade press and an official 2008 acquisition announcement, but a filing confirming NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL’s immediate parent and ownership percentage was not accessed during this research.
Sources
- Alimarket — “Alimentos Sanygran se hace con los activos del negocio bío y vegano de Nutrition & Santé Iberia,” 2 July 2026, alimarket.es
- Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. — “Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. to acquire Nutrition & Santé,” press release, 24 December 2008, otsuka.co.jp
- societe.com — Nutrition Et Sante SAS (SIREN 720801497) company record
OTSUKA HOLDINGS CO., LTD.
Japan
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL do?
NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL (CIF B63175715) is a single-member private limited company registered in Barcelona, Spain, incorporated 14 April 2003, that develops, manufactures and distributes dietetic, organic and functional food products under CNAE code 1086, operating the Spain and Portugal business of the French Nutrition & Santé group (brands including Gerblé, Céréal, Gerlinéa and Isostar).
Who owns NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL?
The company is a sociedad limitada unipersonal with share capital of €879,580, confirming a single disclosed shareholder (socio único) whose name was not accessible in the public registry-aggregator sources reviewed.
Who is NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's company registration number?
NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's registration number is B63175715, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.
Is NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL still an active company?
NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.
What is NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's registered address?
The registered address on file for NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL is BARCELONA, Spain.
What legal structure is NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL registered as?
NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.
What is NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's revenue?
Trade publication Alimarket reported NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's 2025 revenue at approximately €85 million, of which about €17 million came from the organic/vegan business divested to Alimentos Sanygran in July 2026; these figures have not been independently verified against filed annual accounts.
Is NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL listed on a stock exchange?
NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL is a privately held company; its shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange.
Who are the officers/directors of NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL?
NARDOBEL SAS, a French company, has served as NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's sole administrator since 10 December 2024, alongside joint/several attorneys Ivette Lloses Mercadal (appointed 11 December 2024) and Nuria del Solar Pérez (appointed 22 May 2026).
Does NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?
NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL is reported by Spanish trade press as the Spain and Portugal subsidiary of the French Nutrition & Santé group, itself part of Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (Otsuka Holdings, Japan) since an acquisition announced 24 December 2008; a direct shareholding filing for the Spanish entity's immediate parent was not accessed.
Can Zavia monitor changes to NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like NUTRITION & SANTE IBERIA SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 25 September 2026.