Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH
Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH logo

Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2686 NP Neuruppin
Incorporation Date
2005-04-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hennigsdorf, Germany
Website
www.oberhavel-kliniken.de/standort-hennigsdorf/klinikprofil/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2686 NP Neuruppin, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 April 2005 and lists its registered address as Hennigsdorf, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Landkreis Oberhavel, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Oberhavel 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heinz Detlef Troppens serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Wiebke Groper serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Detlef Troppens and Dorothea Mantei) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HD
Heinz Detlef Troppens ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WG
Wiebke Groper ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DT
Detlef Troppens RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DT
Detlef Troppens RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DM
Dorothea Mantei RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Brandenburg, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH is Landkreis Oberhavel, holding 100% as filed in Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Brandenburg sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Brandenburg
Germany
Stationäres Hospiz Oberhavel GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B10810NP

Oberhavel Klinik Gransee GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B8536NP

Oberhavel Gesundheitszentrum GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B7739NP

Medizinische Betriebs- und Service GmbH Oberhavel
GermanyDE 16816B4664NP

AGUS Akademie fur Gesundheits- und Sozialberufe Oberhavel GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B12450NP

Oberhavel Kliniken Pflege und Dienstleistungen GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B8127NP

Rettungsdienst Oberhavel GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B8076NP

Gesellschaft fur integrative Sozialarbeit Oberhavel mbH (GISO mbH)
GermanyDE 16816B11582NP

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Oberhavel, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH.

What is Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH's company registration number?

Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH's registration number is HRB 2686 NP Neuruppin, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH still an active company?

Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH incorporated?

Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH was incorporated on 22 April 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH is Hennigsdorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heinz Detlef Troppens serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Wiebke Groper serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Detlef Troppens and Dorothea Mantei) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Brandenburg, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Oberhavel Kliniken GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.