Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH
Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH logo

Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 22967 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bischofswerda, Germany
Website
www.olpk.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 22967 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bischofswerda, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Oberlausitz-Kliniken gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Oberlausitz-Kliniken gGmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Bock (appointed 2018-09-05) and Jörg Scharfenberg both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kerstin Mildner (appointed 2017-07-21) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Konstanze Clemens) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Sascha Bock ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jörg Scharfenberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KM
Kerstin Mildner ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KC
Konstanze Clemens RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-11-16
Resigned
2018-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Sascha Bock RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH is Oberlausitz-Kliniken gGmbH, holding 100% as filed in Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Sachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen
Germany
Westlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH
GermanyDE 01067B25168

Pflege- und Therapieeinrichtung Sohland a.d. Spree gGmbH
GermanyDE 01067B19653

Westlausitz Immobilienverwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 01067B25096

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Oberlausitz-Kliniken gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH.

What is Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH's company registration number?

Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH's registration number is HRB 22967 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH still an active company?

Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH is Bischofswerda, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Bock (appointed 2018-09-05) and Jörg Scharfenberg both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kerstin Mildner (appointed 2017-07-21) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Konstanze Clemens) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Oberlausitz Pflegeheim & Kurzzeitpflege gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.