Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig
Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig logo

Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig

Active

Registration No.
HRA 8876 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Braunschweig, Germany
Website
www.oeffentliche.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 8876 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Braunschweig, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 74 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JZ
Jens Zitzewitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Holger Hirschfeld ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TZ
Thomas Zschiesche ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RF
Raik Fischer ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Michael Hopert ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig's company registration number?

Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig's registration number is HRA 8876 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig still an active company?

Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig's registered address?

The registered address on file for Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig is Braunschweig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig?

Five officers are currently on record for Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Öffentliche Lebensversicherung Braunschweig's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.