Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED
O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED logo

O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
IE066194
Incorporation Date
1978-12-13
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
CO. CORK,CORK, Ireland
Website
www.ogormanconstruction.com/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED is a private limited company registered in Ireland under company number 066194. It was incorporated on 13 December 1978 and is recorded as active on the Companies Registration Office (CRO) register. The company’s registered office is at Lee View House, 11/12 South Terrace, Cork, and its principal registry-classified activity is general construction of buildings and civil engineering works.

According to its official website, O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED operates as a family-run building contractor based in Ardfinnan, Co. Tipperary, undertaking domestic, commercial, educational, leisure and government construction projects across Ireland. The company states that it has completed more than 3,000 commercial and 4,000 domestic projects, and cites clients including the Health Service Executive (HSE), the Department of Education and Solas. O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED’s shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange, and no independently verified turnover or employee-count figures for the legal entity were identified during research; its most recent annual accounts were filed with the CRO on 25 November 2025 for the financial year ended 31 December 2024.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED

Company share register data associated with this profile, verified 31 December 2024, records three disclosed shareholders in O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED across four share allotments spanning two share classes. Oasis Investments Limited holds the largest combined interest, comprising 11,000 Redeemable Preference shares of €2.00 each (52.13% of total share quantity) and 100 Ordinary A shares of €2.00 each (0.47%). Eamon O’Gorman holds 9,000 Ordinary shares of €2.00 each directly (42.65% of total share quantity), and M & N Estates Ltd holds 1,000 Ordinary shares of €2.00 each (4.74%). These percentages are calculated by quantity across all share classes combined; because redeemable preference shares typically carry different, or no, voting rights compared with ordinary shares, this distribution should not be read as a direct measure of voting control. No source reviewed during research explicitly designates an ultimate beneficial owner, and the individuals who ultimately control the two corporate shareholders, Oasis Investments Limited and M & N Estates Ltd, are not disclosed in the available data.

Data availability

Classification: Major shareholders only. The share register lists all four disclosed allotments as of 31 December 2024, but Ireland’s Register of Beneficial Ownership is not fully public, and the individuals who ultimately control the corporate shareholders could not be independently verified during research.

Sources

  • Companies Registration Office (CRO) – company number 066194, share register data verified 31 December 2024
Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
OASIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 52.1% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
EAMON O'GORMAN 42.7% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
M & N ESTATES LTD 4.7% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
OASIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 0.5% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED

Company officer data associated with this profile records two active directors, an active company secretary, and one additional active officer entry, alongside two directors recorded as resigned. Eamon O’Gorman is recorded as an active Director; his appointment date is recorded as 1 January 1902, which predates the company’s 1978 incorporation and is likely a placeholder in the source data rather than a verified appointment date. Noreen O’Gorman is recorded as active Company Secretary, appointed 28 August 1997. A further active entry, John O’Leary, is recorded under the role “Finance and Accounting” with no appointment date disclosed. Edward Stokes (Director, appointed 1 January 1979) and Seamus Butler (Director, appointed 1 September 1987) are recorded as resigned, on 6 May 2011 and 15 July 2011 respectively. Nationality is not disclosed for any officer in the available data.

Data availability

Classification: Partial. Officer role, appointment and resignation dates and correspondence addresses are recorded for O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED, but nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the available data, and one appointment date (Eamon O’Gorman, Director) appears to be a data placeholder rather than a verified date.

Sources

  • Companies Registration Office (CRO) – company number 066194, officer data associated with this profile
EO
EAMON O'GORMAN ACTIVE

Appointed
1902-01-01
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

JO
John O'Leary ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Finance And Accounting

NO
NOREEN O'GORMAN ACTIVE

Appointed
1997-08-28
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

ES
EDWARD STOKES RESIGNED

Appointed
1979-01-01
Resigned
2011-05-06
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

SB
SEAMUS BUTLER RESIGNED

Appointed
1987-09-01
Resigned
2011-07-15
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED

No parent, subsidiary or other verified corporate-group relationship has been identified for O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED. The company’s two corporate shareholders, Oasis Investments Limited and M & N Estates Ltd, are disclosed in the share register (see Shareholders section), but no filing or other authoritative source reviewed during research establishes a parent-subsidiary or common-control relationship between O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED and any other company. The available evidence is consistent with O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED operating as a single, independent entity registered in Ireland.

Data availability

Classification: Not found. No reliable corporate-group linkage was located for O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED during research; this does not indicate that no such relationship exists, only that none was confirmed.

Sources

  • Companies Registration Office (CRO) – company number 066194, corporate-linkage data associated with this profile
Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED do?

O'GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED (CRO company number 066194) is a private limited company incorporated in Ireland on 13 December 1978, registered at Lee View House, 11/12 South Terrace, Cork; it operates as a family-run building contractor based in Ardfinnan, Co. Tipperary, undertaking domestic, commercial, educational and government construction projects across Ireland.

Who owns O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED?

Company share register data verified 31 December 2024 records three disclosed shareholders: Oasis Investments Limited (52.60% combined across two share classes), Eamon O'Gorman (42.65% Ordinary shares) and M & N Estates Ltd (4.74% Ordinary shares).

Who is O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

What is O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED's company registration number?

O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED's registration number is IE066194, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED still an active company?

O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED incorporated?

O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED was incorporated on 13 December 1978, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED is CO. CORK,CORK, Ireland.

What legal structure is O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED registered as?

O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.

What is O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED's revenue?

No independently verified turnover figures for the legal entity were identified; the company's latest annual accounts were filed with the CRO on 25 November 2025 for the financial year ended 31 December 2024.

Is O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?

O'GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED is a privately held company; its shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange.

Who are the officers/directors of O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED?

Company officer data records two active directors and officers – Eamon O'Gorman (Director) and Noreen O'Gorman (Company Secretary) – plus two resigned directors, Edward Stokes and Seamus Butler, both resigned in 2011; officer nationalities are not disclosed.

Does O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

No parent, subsidiary or other verified corporate-group relationship has been identified for O'GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED; available evidence is consistent with it operating as a single independent entity.

Can Zavia monitor changes to O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like O’GORMAN CONSTRUCTION (ARDFINNAN) LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.