Skip links
Companies
› France › OKAIDI
OKAIDI logo

OKAIDI

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
39811044503600
Incorporation Date
2013-05-25
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PESSAC, France
Website
okaidi.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

OKAIDI SAS is a French societe par actions simplifiee (SAS), registered under SIREN 398110445 with the French national business registry (INSEE Sirene / INPI), and incorporated on 7 September 1994. Its registered head office is located at 162 Boulevard de Fourmies, 59100 Roubaix, France, and the entity’s current registry status is active. This Zavia.ai profile corresponds specifically to a secondary establishment of OKAIDI SAS, SIRET 398 110 445 00360, a retail store located at 1 Ter Avenue Gustave Eiffel, 33600 Pessac, rather than the company’s registered head office.

OKAIDI SAS trades under the Okaidi retail brand and is classified under NAF/APE code 4771Z (specialised retail sale of clothing in stores). Its principal business is the retail sale of children’s clothing, footwear, leather goods and accessories for children aged 0 to 14, sold through a national network of stores. According to the INSEE Sirene registry, OKAIDI SAS was associated with 570 registered establishments across France, of which 290 were recorded as open as of the September 2026 data snapshot.

For the 2024 financial year, OKAIDI SAS reported company-level revenue of approximately EUR 422.1 million and a net loss of approximately EUR 46.5 million.

On 3 February 2026, OKAIDI SAS was placed under a court-supervised judicial reorganisation procedure (redressement judiciaire) by the Tribunal de Commerce de Lille Metropole, together with three related retail and logistics entities trading under the same commercial umbrella, following a filing that cited financial difficulties in the group’s French retail operations. On 28 July 2026, the court approved a continuation plan, ending the procedure for OKAIDI SAS after roughly six months; public reporting on the restructuring describes around 60 store closures, approximately 290 positions eliminated nationally, and withdrawal from three European countries.

The active registry status of OKAIDI SAS, and of this specific Pessac establishment, does not by itself indicate that the store is currently trading or that the wider entity is financially stable.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

Directors and officers of OKAIDI SAS

According to the French national business registry (INSEE Sirene / INPI RNE), OKAIDI SAS (SIREN 398110445) has three current officer-level records disclosed as of the September 2026 data retrieval: Eric Venel (born 1967) holds the role of Directeur General (General Manager); IDKIDS, a corporate entity registered under SIREN 482064771, holds the role of President (the governing corporate officer of the SAS); and Ernst & Young Audit, registered under SIREN 344366315, is recorded as Commissaire aux comptes titulaire (statutory auditor). No appointment or resignation dates were disclosed in the retrieved registry data, and no former or resigned officers were shown. Nationality is not disclosed in this registry source for the natural-person officer and must not be inferred from the name.

Data availability

Officer information for OKAIDI SAS is Partial: current role-holders are identified by the registry, but appointment dates, resignation history, and nationality are not disclosed in the retrieved data.

Sources

  • INSEE Sirene / Recherche d’entreprises (Direction interministerielle du numerique), https://recherche-entreprises.api.gouv.fr/search?q=398110445, retrieved 17 September 2026.
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of OKAIDI SAS

OKAIDI SAS (SIREN 398110445) is linked to IDKIDS, a French corporate entity registered under SIREN 482064771, which is recorded in the INSEE Sirene / INPI RNE registry as the President (governing corporate officer) of OKAIDI SAS. Reputable French business-press sources (FashionNetwork France, CNews, Republik Retail) independently describe the Okaidi brand as operating within the IDKIDS group, alongside the Obaibi, Oxybul and Jacadi Paris brands. On this basis, IDKIDS is treated here as a verified controlling/immediate-parent corporate entity of OKAIDI SAS; however, no officially filed ownership or voting percentage for IDKIDS in OKAIDI SAS was located in this review, so an ownership percentage is not disclosed. No further subsidiaries, sister companies or an ultimate parent above IDKIDS were verified in this review.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
IDKIDS FR 482064771 Immediate parent / controlling entity (President of the SAS) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-17

Recent structural changes

On 3 February 2026, OKAIDI SAS entered a group-wide judicial reorganisation procedure (redressement judiciaire) together with related IDKIDS group entities (Obaibi, Oxybul, IDLog), before the Tribunal de Commerce de Lille Metropole. On 28 July 2026, the court approved a continuation plan, ending the procedure for OKAIDI SAS; public reporting describes around 60 store closures and approximately 290 positions eliminated as part of the restructuring.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for OKAIDI SAS is Partial: an immediate controlling entity (IDKIDS) is identified via the official French business registry and corroborated by press reporting, but ownership percentages, an ultimate parent beyond IDKIDS, and confirmed sister-company SIRENs were not located in this review.

Sources

  • INSEE Sirene / Recherche d’entreprises, https://recherche-entreprises.api.gouv.fr/search?q=398110445, retrieved 17 September 2026.
  • FashionNetwork France, "Pret-a-porter enfant: le groupe IdKids (Okaidi) place en redressement judiciaire", https://fr.fashionnetwork.com/news/Pret-a-porter-enfant-le-groupe-idkids-place-en-redressement-judiciaire,1804140.html, February 2026.
  • Republik Retail, "Okaidi sort du redressement judiciaire apres six mois de transformation", https://www.republik-retail.fr/strategie-retail/enseignes/okaidi-sort-du-redressement-judiciaire-apres-six-mois-de-transformation.html, retrieved 17 September 2026.
Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OKAIDI?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does OKAIDI do?

OKAIDI SAS (SIREN 398110445) is a French SAS engaged in the retail sale of children's clothing under the Okaidi brand (NAF 4771Z). This Zavia.ai profile is for a specific Okaidi store in Pessac (SIRET 39811044503600), a secondary establishment of OKAIDI SAS, not the registered head office in Roubaix.

Who is OKAIDI's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for OKAIDI; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is OKAIDI's company registration number?

OKAIDI's registration number is 39811044503600, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OKAIDI still an active company?

OKAIDI's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

When was OKAIDI incorporated?

OKAIDI was incorporated on 25 May 2013, according to INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

What is OKAIDI's registered address?

The registered address on file for OKAIDI is PESSAC, France.

What legal structure is OKAIDI registered as?

OKAIDI is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

What is OKAIDI's revenue?

OKAIDI SAS reported company-level revenue of approximately EUR 422.1 million for FY2024, with a net loss of approximately EUR 46.5 million.

Who are the officers/directors of OKAIDI?

Registry-disclosed officers of OKAIDI SAS include Eric Venel as Directeur General, IDKIDS (SIREN 482064771) as President, and Ernst & Young Audit (SIREN 344366315) as statutory auditor (commissaire aux comptes titulaire).

Does OKAIDI have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IDKIDS (SIREN 482064771) is recorded as the governing corporate entity (President) of OKAIDI SAS in the French business registry and is described in press reporting as controlling the Okaidi brand. OKAIDI SAS underwent a court-supervised judicial reorganisation from February to July 2026 alongside related IDKIDS group entities.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OKAIDI's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OKAIDI's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OKAIDI's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like OKAIDI's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 17 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.