Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 8591 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8591 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH, holding 65% — a majority holding — followed by Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH 65% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklung GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karoline Wolf (appointed 2017-03-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KW
Karoline Wolf ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH, holding 90% as filed in Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH, holding 65% — a majority holding — followed by Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 8591 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One officer is currently on record for Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karoline Wolf (appointed 2017-03-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Ludwig Rudolf Schulz GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ökumenische Kur- und Hotel-Beteiligungs- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.