Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 22421 Montabaur
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kirchen, Germany
Website
www.oeksoz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 22421 Montabaur, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kirchen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ambulante Diakonische Dienste ADD GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Förderverein der Ökumenischen Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen e.V. at 30%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ambulante Diakonische Dienste ADD GmbH 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Förderverein der Ökumenischen Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen e.V. 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harry Feige (appointed 2010-12-27) and Josef Rosenbauer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heike Bauer (appointed 2020-09-24) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Freddy Bergmann and Josef Ferdinand Rosenbauer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HF
Harry Feige ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-12-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Josef Rosenbauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Heike Bauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FB
Freddy Bergmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-12-27
Resigned
2012-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JF
Josef Ferdinand Rosenbauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-12-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V., registered in Germany. Immediately above Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Ambulante Diakonische Dienste ADD GmbH, holding 70% as filed in Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ambulante Diakonische Dienste ADD GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Förderverein der Ökumenischen Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen e.V. at 30%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 22421 Montabaur, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Kirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harry Feige (appointed 2010-12-27) and Josef Rosenbauer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heike Bauer (appointed 2020-09-24) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Freddy Bergmann and Josef Ferdinand Rosenbauer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ökumenische Sozialstation Betzdorf-Kirchen gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.