Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH
Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH logo

Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 661325 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Giengen an der Brenz, Germany
Website
www.sozialstation-giengen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 661325 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Giengen an der Brenz, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ökumenischer Diakonie- und Krankenpflegeverein e.V., holding 21% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Evangelische Gesamtkirchengemeinde Sontheim-Niederstotzingen at 18.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 15 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ökumenischer Diakonie- und Krankenpflegeverein e.V. 21% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Gesamtkirchengemeinde Sontheim-Niederstotzingen 18.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde Giengen/Brenz 12.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Giengen/Brenz 10.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Freiwilliger Krankenpflegeverein Burgberg e. V. 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Hammel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Mausch serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Markus Hammel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TM
Tobias Mausch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Markus Hammel RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-02-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ökumenischer Diakonie- und Krankenpflegeverein e.V., holding 21% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Evangelische Gesamtkirchengemeinde Sontheim-Niederstotzingen at 18.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH. The register reports 15 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH's company registration number?

Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH's registration number is HRB 661325 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH still an active company?

Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH is Giengen an der Brenz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Hammel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Mausch serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ökumenische Sozialstation Giengen und Unteres Brenztal gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.