Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe
Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe logo

Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe

Active

Registration No.
HRB 7182 Hamm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Unna, Germany
Website
www.oekumenische-zentrale.de/index.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7182 Hamm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Unna, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnützige GmbH at 4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 25 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnützige GmbH 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnützige GmbH 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Caritasverband für den Kreis Unna e.V. 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Plogmann (appointed 2012-11-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Franz Josef Chrosnik) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RP
Ralf Plogmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FJ
Franz Josef Chrosnik RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-06
Resigned
2012-11-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Caritasverband fur den Kreis Unna e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Caritasverband fur den Kreis Unna e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Caritasverband fur den Kreis Unna e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Diakonie Mark-Ruhr gemeinnützige GmbH at 4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe. The register reports 25 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe's company registration number?

Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe's registration number is HRB 7182 Hamm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe still an active company?

Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe is Unna, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Plogmann (appointed 2012-11-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Franz Josef Chrosnik) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Caritasverband fur den Kreis Unna e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ökumenische Zentrale gGmbH für Altenhilfe's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.