Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH
Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 405473 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mühlhausen, Germany
Website
www.oehk.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 405473 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mühlhausen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus-Peter Fiege (appointed 2017-02-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Kaufhold (appointed 2019-09-18) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Lothar Adler, Jürgen Wehlisch and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KF
Klaus-Peter Fiege ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PK
Peter Kaufhold ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LA
Lothar Adler RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-30
Resigned
2015-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JW
Jürgen Wehlisch RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-30
Resigned
2015-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NJ
Norbert Johann Heinrich Dahmen RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-05-21
Resigned
2018-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Okumenische Kliniken fur Psychiatrie gemeinnutzige GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Okumenische Kliniken fur Psychiatrie gemeinnutzige GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Okumenische Kliniken fur Psychiatrie gemeinnutzige GmbH
Germany
MVZ – OHK gGmbH
GermanyDE 07745B518969

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 405473 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH is Mühlhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus-Peter Fiege (appointed 2017-02-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Kaufhold (appointed 2019-09-18) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Lothar Adler, Jürgen Wehlisch and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Okumenische Kliniken fur Psychiatrie gemeinnutzige GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ökumenisches Hainich Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.