Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse
Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse logo

Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3663 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.oeffentlicheoldenburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3663 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oldenburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Kunze (appointed 2020-10-08), Jürgen Müllender and Kerstin Garbe all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Horst Schreiber and Ulrich Knemeyer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RK
Ralf Kunze ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JM
Jürgen Müllender ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

KG
Kerstin Garbe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

HS
Horst Schreiber RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-07-16
Resigned
2014-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

UK
Ulrich Knemeyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-07-20
Resigned
2020-10-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Landschaftliche Brandkasse Hannover, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Landschaftliche Brandkasse Hannover is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Landschaftliche Brandkasse Hannover
Germany
Offentliche Lebensversicherungsanstalt Oldenburg
GermanyDE 26135A3676

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse's company registration number?

Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse's registration number is HRA 3663 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse still an active company?

Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse's registered address?

The registered address on file for Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse is Oldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Kunze (appointed 2020-10-08), Jürgen Müllender and Kerstin Garbe all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Horst Schreiber and Ulrich Knemeyer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Landschaftliche Brandkasse Hannover, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Oldenburgische Landesbrandkasse's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.