Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › OMNICON A/S

OMNICON A/S

Active

Registration No.
18034409
Incorporation Date
1994-09-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sønderborg, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

OMNICON A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 18034409, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 September 1994 and lists its registered address as Sønderborg, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for OMNICON A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for OMNICON A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Embethor GmbH, holding 72.8% — a majority holding — followed by Steen Hougaard Kristensen at 27.2%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Embethor GmbH 72.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Steen Hougaard Kristensen 27.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OMNICON A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Steen Hougaard Kristensen (appointed 1994-09-01) and Thorsten Walter Albert Biallas (appointed 2012-04-13) both serve as Reel Ejer. The remaining 2 records shown (Karsten Koefoed Sondergaard and William Rudbeck) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at OMNICON A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
Steen Hougaard Kristensen ACTIVE

Appointed
1994-09-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

TW
Thorsten Walter Albert Biallas ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Reel Ejer

SH
Steen Hougaard Kristensen RESIGNED

Appointed
1994-09-01
Resigned
2003-09-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KK
Karsten Koefoed Sondergaard RESIGNED

Appointed
1994-09-01
Resigned
2003-03-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

WR
William Rudbeck RESIGNED

Appointed
1994-09-01
Resigned
1999-05-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OMNICON A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EmBeThor GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above OMNICON A/S is EmBeThor GmbH, holding 72.8% as filed in OMNICON A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Poland, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EmBeThor GmbH
Germany
Omnicon Norge AS
NorwayNO 990715645

OMNICON SP Z O O
PolandPL 9512091660

Omnicon GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B5362FL

Omnicon Nuf
NorwayNO 991114742

Qavertec GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B7316FL

CoaTIB GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B18092FL

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OMNICON A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OMNICON A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for OMNICON A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Embethor GmbH, holding 72.8% — a majority holding — followed by Steen Hougaard Kristensen at 27.2%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is OMNICON A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for OMNICON A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does OMNICON A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for OMNICON A/S.

What is OMNICON A/S's company registration number?

OMNICON A/S's registration number is 18034409, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OMNICON A/S still an active company?

OMNICON A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was OMNICON A/S incorporated?

OMNICON A/S was incorporated on 1 September 1994, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is OMNICON A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for OMNICON A/S is Sønderborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of OMNICON A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OMNICON A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Steen Hougaard Kristensen (appointed 1994-09-01) and Thorsten Walter Albert Biallas (appointed 2012-04-13) both serve as Reel Ejer. The remaining 2 records shown (Karsten Koefoed Sondergaard and William Rudbeck) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at OMNICON A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OMNICON A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OMNICON A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EmBeThor GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Poland, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OMNICON A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OMNICON A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OMNICON A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like OMNICON A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.