Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH
OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH logo

OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 8269 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mannheim, Germany
Website
www.omron-healthcare.de/de/homepage
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8269 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mannheim, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Omron Healthcare Europe B.V, holding 66.7% — a majority holding — followed by Omron Healthcare Europe B.V at 33.3%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Omron Healthcare Europe B.V 66.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Omron Healthcare Europe B.V 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH currently on record is Carl Patrick Duregger; five officers are currently on record for OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CP
Carl Patrick Duregger ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-16
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Karen Sanders ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CP
Carl Patrick Duregger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OW
Olaf Weishaupt ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OB
Oliver Baumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, OMRON CORPORATION, registered in Japan. The full chain up to OMRON CORPORATION is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
OMRON CORPORATION
Japan

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Omron Healthcare Europe B.V, holding 66.7% — a majority holding — followed by Omron Healthcare Europe B.V at 33.3%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH.

What is OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 8269 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH is Mannheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH currently on record is Carl Patrick Duregger; five officers are currently on record for OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, OMRON CORPORATION, registered in Japan.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OMRON Medizintechnik Handelsgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.