OPERON SA
OPERON SA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A50029404, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is CUARTE DE HUERVA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for OPERON SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for OPERON SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 23 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
1
One officer is currently on record for OPERON SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Mercantil Biotori Sociedad Limitada serves as Administrador Único.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
OPERON SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MERCANTIL BIOTORI SL, registered in Spain. The full chain up to MERCANTIL BIOTORI SL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OPERON SA's own shareholder record.
MERCANTIL BIOTORI SL
Spain
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is OPERON SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for OPERON SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is OPERON SA's company registration number?
OPERON SA's registration number is A50029404, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.
Is OPERON SA still an active company?
OPERON SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.
What is OPERON SA's registered address?
The registered address on file for OPERON SA is CUARTE DE HUERVA, Spain.
What legal structure is OPERON SA registered as?
OPERON SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.
Who are the officers/directors of OPERON SA?
One officer is currently on record for OPERON SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Mercantil Biotori Sociedad Limitada serves as Administrador Único.
Does OPERON SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?
OPERON SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MERCANTIL BIOTORI SL, registered in Spain.
Can Zavia monitor changes to OPERON SA's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OPERON SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access OPERON SA's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like OPERON SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 23 October 2026.