Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Optik Benz GmbH
Optik Benz GmbH logo

Optik Benz GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 103334 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weingarten, Germany
Website
www.optik-benz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Optik Benz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 103334 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Weingarten, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Optik Benz GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Optik Benz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Valentin Benz, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Valentin Benz at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Valentin Benz 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Optik Benz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tanja Beate Benz (appointed 2018-12-03) and Valentin Benz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sabine Benz serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hartmut Benz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Optik Benz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Tanja Beate Benz ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VB
Valentin Benz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Sabine Benz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VB
Valentin Benz RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Hartmut Benz RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Optik Benz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Optik Benz GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Optik Benz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Valentin Benz, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Valentin Benz at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Optik Benz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Optik Benz GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Optik Benz GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Optik Benz GmbH.

What is Optik Benz GmbH's company registration number?

Optik Benz GmbH's registration number is HRB 103334 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Optik Benz GmbH still an active company?

Optik Benz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Optik Benz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Optik Benz GmbH is Weingarten, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Optik Benz GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Optik Benz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tanja Beate Benz (appointed 2018-12-03) and Valentin Benz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sabine Benz serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hartmut Benz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Optik Benz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Optik Benz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Optik Benz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Optik Benz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Optik Benz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.