Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH
Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH logo

Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 480554 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sulz am Neckar, Germany
Website
www.optik-rumpel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 480554 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Sulz am Neckar, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Philipp Rumpel, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dieter Rumpel at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Philipp Rumpel 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Rumpel (appointed 2018-07-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Philipp Rumpel serves as Officer.

Management authority at Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DR
Dieter Rumpel ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PR
Philipp Rumpel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Philipp Rumpel, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dieter Rumpel at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH.

What is Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH's company registration number?

Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH's registration number is HRB 480554 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH still an active company?

Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH is Sulz am Neckar, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Rumpel (appointed 2018-07-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Philipp Rumpel serves as Officer. Management authority at Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Optik-Uhren-Schmuck- Rumpel-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.