Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH
Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH logo

Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2350 Eschwege
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hessisch Lichtenau, Germany
Website
www.klinik-lichtenau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2350 Eschwege, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hessisch Lichtenau, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karsten Honsel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sebastian Dretzke (appointed 2021-09-14) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Stefan David, Hans-Gerd Daubertshäuser and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KH
Karsten Honsel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SD
Sebastian Dretzke ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SD
Stefan David RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-04-17
Resigned
2018-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HD
Hans-Gerd Daubertshäuser RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-30
Resigned
2018-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HF
Hans Friedrich Hofacker RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-30
Resigned
2018-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LICURA e.V., registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to LICURA e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LICURA e.V.
Germany
MVZ LICHTENAU gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 37269B3156

Orthopädisches Rehazentrum Lichtenau gGmbH
GermanyDE 37269B2352

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH's company registration number?

Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH's registration number is HRB 2350 Eschwege, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH still an active company?

Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH is Hessisch Lichtenau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karsten Honsel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sebastian Dretzke (appointed 2021-09-14) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Stefan David, Hans-Gerd Daubertshäuser and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LICURA e.V., registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Orthopädische Klinik Hessisch Lichtenau gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.