Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1296 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.parken-osnabrueck.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1296 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Osnabrück at 6%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Osnabrück 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wigand Maethner and Volker Hänsler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lorenz Jacob (appointed 2017-03-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Alexander Kmita and Werner Georg Linnenbrink) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WM
Wigand Maethner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VH
Volker Hänsler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LJ
Lorenz Jacob ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Alexander Kmita RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-07-25
Resigned
2015-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WG
Werner Georg Linnenbrink RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-27
Resigned
2016-12-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
Stadtteilauto OS GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B205377

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Osnabrück at 6%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 1296 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wigand Maethner and Volker Hänsler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lorenz Jacob (appointed 2017-03-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Alexander Kmita and Werner Georg Linnenbrink) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Osnabrücker Parkstätten- Betriebsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.