Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH
OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH logo

OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 101052 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremervörde, Germany
Website
www.ostemed.de/index.php/wohnen-und-pflege-fuer-senioren/seniorensitz-und-pflegeheim-zeven
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 101052 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bremervörde, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 49.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Rotenburg (Wümme) at 49%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 49.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Rotenburg (Wümme) 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 1.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rainer Röhrs (appointed 2019-09-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Siegfried Ristau serves as Geschäftsführer (director); Michael Fuisting (appointed 2017-01-10) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sven Freytag and Jürgen Fischer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RR
Rainer Röhrs ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SR
Siegfried Ristau ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (director)

MF
Michael Fuisting ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SF
Sven Freytag RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-24
Resigned
2019-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JF
Jürgen Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-31
Resigned
2017-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
OsteMed MVZ gGmbH
GermanyDE 21255B206675

OsteMed Senioren und Pflege gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 21255B121538

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 49.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Rotenburg (Wümme) at 49%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH.

What is OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH's company registration number?

OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH's registration number is HRB 101052 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH still an active company?

OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH is Bremervörde, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rainer Röhrs (appointed 2019-09-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Siegfried Ristau serves as Geschäftsführer (director); Michael Fuisting (appointed 2017-01-10) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sven Freytag and Jürgen Fischer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.