Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG
Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG logo

Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 93238 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.doerner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 93238 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Marc Oliver Dörner, holding 42.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jan-Hendrik Dörner at 42.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Marc Oliver Dörner 42.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jan-Hendrik Dörner 42.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Horst Dörner (appointed 2002-01-28), Nach Währungsumstellung Geändert (appointed 2002-02-05), Marc Oliver Dörner (appointed 2023-01-02) and Jan-Hendrik Dörner (appointed 2023-06-06) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Gerd Ebbecke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HD
Horst Dörner ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NW
Nach Währungsumstellung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MO
Marc Oliver Dörner ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JD
Jan-Hendrik Dörner ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GE
Gerd Ebbecke RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-01-28
Resigned
2011-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Marc Oliver Dörner, holding 42.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jan-Hendrik Dörner at 42.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 93238 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Horst Dörner (appointed 2002-01-28), Nach Währungsumstellung Geändert (appointed 2002-02-05), Marc Oliver Dörner (appointed 2023-01-02) and Jan-Hendrik Dörner (appointed 2023-06-06) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Gerd Ebbecke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Otto Dörner Kieswerk Hittfeld GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.