Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG

Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 221581 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.ottoroth.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 221581 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Annika Grässle, holding 29.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Cora Ludmann at 29.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Annika Grässle 29.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cora Ludmann 29.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Otto Roth 25.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Rainer Grässle 14.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Grab and Jarno Pitl both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Wolfgang Dambach, Rainer Grässle and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KG
Kai Grab ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JP
Jarno Pitl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WD
Wolfgang Dambach RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RG
Rainer Grässle RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CG
Cora Grässle RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG
Germany
Berliner Schrauben Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 10623B65087B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Annika Grässle, holding 29.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Cora Ludmann at 29.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG.

What is Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 221581 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Grab and Jarno Pitl both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Wolfgang Dambach, Rainer Grässle and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Otto Roth GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.