Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED

P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED

Active

Registration No.
00201074
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Birmingham, United Kingdom
Website
www.bmstores.co.uk/stores/small-heath-st-andrews-retail-park-297
Source: Companies House

P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 00201074, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Birmingham, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is QDF COMPONENTS LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
QDF COMPONENTS LIMITED 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Geoffrey Cooper (appointed 2000-06-22) and Samuel Cinnamond (appointed 2000-06-22) both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (John Cheesbrough, John Thompson and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GC
Geoffrey Cooper ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-06-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SC
Samuel Cinnamond ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-06-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JC
John Cheesbrough RESIGNED

Appointed
1995-04-11
Resigned
1998-07-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JT
John Thompson RESIGNED

Appointed
1997-08-21
Resigned
2000-03-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

LB
Leonard Bransby RESIGNED

Appointed
1991-10-01
Resigned
1998-10-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, thyssenkrupp AG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to thyssenkrupp AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
thyssenkrupp AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is QDF COMPONENTS LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED.

What is P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED's company registration number?

P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED's registration number is 00201074, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED still an active company?

P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED is Birmingham, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Geoffrey Cooper (appointed 2000-06-22) and Samuel Cinnamond (appointed 2000-06-22) both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (John Cheesbrough, John Thompson and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, thyssenkrupp AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like P.B.M. COMPONENTS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.