Skip links
Companies
› Germany › P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik

P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 23368 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.phbrauns.com/standorte/filiale-braunschweig.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 23368 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Handelskontor Seevetal GmbH Partner für Technik, holding 69.9% — a majority holding — followed by Henry Heydemann at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Handelskontor Seevetal GmbH Partner für Technik 69.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Henry Heydemann 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Felix Herbsleb 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marko Sucur (appointed 2019-07-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Karl-Heinz Kleyer, Henry Heydemann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Marko Sucur ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Karl-Heinz Kleyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-15
Resigned
2019-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Henry Heydemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-03-25
Resigned
2014-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FH
Felix Herbsleb RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-03-25
Resigned
2014-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Henry Heydemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-04-24
Resigned
2014-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, L. Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to L. Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
L. Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Baugemeinschaft Mercedesstraße GmbH & Co. KG Partner fur Technik
GermanyDE 30175A26421

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik?

Three shareholders are currently on record for P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Handelskontor Seevetal GmbH Partner für Technik, holding 69.9% — a majority holding — followed by Henry Heydemann at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik.

What is P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik's company registration number?

P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik's registration number is HRA 23368 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik still an active company?

P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik's registered address?

The registered address on file for P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik?

One of the 5 officer records shown for P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marko Sucur (appointed 2019-07-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Karl-Heinz Kleyer, Henry Heydemann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik have a parent company or subsidiaries?

P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, L. Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like P.H. Brauns GmbH & Co. KG Partner für Technik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.