Skip links
Companies
› Germany › P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik

P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 92348 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ottobrunn, Germany
Website
www.pstechnik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 92348 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Ottobrunn, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Unknown Shareholder, holding 19.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Unknown Shareholder at 10.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Unknown Shareholder 19.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Unknown Shareholder 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Unknown Shareholder 7.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PST Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 7.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Unknown Shareholder 7.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anna Piffl and Gerhard Baier both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Andreas Dasser, Anna Maria Piffl and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AP
Anna Piffl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GB
Gerhard Baier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AD
Andreas Dasser RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-07-12
Resigned
2022-05-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Anna Maria Piffl RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GR
Gerhard Rainer Baier RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-08-08
Resigned
2022-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PST Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to PST Beteiligungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
PST Beteiligungsges. mbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik?

Five shareholders are currently on record for P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Unknown Shareholder, holding 19.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Unknown Shareholder at 10.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik's company registration number?

P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik's registration number is HRB 92348 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik still an active company?

P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik's registered address?

The registered address on file for P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik is Ottobrunn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anna Piffl and Gerhard Baier both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Andreas Dasser, Anna Maria Piffl and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik have a parent company or subsidiaries?

P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PST Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like P + S Technik GmbH Feinmechanik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.