Skip links
Companies
› Germany › parcelLab GmbH

parcelLab GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 221085 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

parcelLab GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 221085 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for parcelLab GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for parcelLab GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Turbo Ventures UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 26.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bayern Kapital Innovationsfonds GmbH & Co. KG at 14%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 13 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Turbo Ventures UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 26.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bayern Kapital Innovationsfonds GmbH & Co. KG 14% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
AE Weekday Ventures UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 13.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Yestermorrow Ventures UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 13.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Turbo Ventures UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 6.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for parcelLab GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Buxhoidt (appointed 2015-10-01), Julian Alexander Krenge (appointed 2015-10-01) and Anton Eder (appointed 2015-10-01) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at parcelLab GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Tobias Buxhoidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JA
Julian Alexander Krenge ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AE
Anton Eder ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

parcelLab GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
parcelLab GmbH
Germany
Parcellab Inc.
United StatesUS MA 5874612

PARCELLAB LTD
United KingdomGB 11732610

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on parcelLab GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns parcelLab GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for parcelLab GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Turbo Ventures UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 26.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bayern Kapital Innovationsfonds GmbH & Co. KG at 14%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is parcelLab GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for parcelLab GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does parcelLab GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for parcelLab GmbH. The register reports 13 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is parcelLab GmbH's company registration number?

parcelLab GmbH's registration number is HRB 221085 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is parcelLab GmbH still an active company?

parcelLab GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is parcelLab GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for parcelLab GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of parcelLab GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for parcelLab GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Buxhoidt (appointed 2015-10-01), Julian Alexander Krenge (appointed 2015-10-01) and Anton Eder (appointed 2015-10-01) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at parcelLab GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does parcelLab GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

parcelLab GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to parcelLab GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to parcelLab GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access parcelLab GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like parcelLab GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.