Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED

PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED

Active

Registration No.
00237088
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chaddesden, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 00237088, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Chaddesden, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is TRIPLEX LLOYD CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TRIPLEX LLOYD CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. David Aston (appointed 1995-08-16) serves as Director; Michael Tilley (appointed 1998-10-05) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Robin Richmond, Michael Ward and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DA
David Aston ACTIVE

Appointed
1995-08-16
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MT
Michael Tilley ACTIVE

Appointed
1998-10-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

RR
Robin Richmond RESIGNED

Appointed
1992-08-23
Resigned
1999-01-14
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MW
Michael Ward RESIGNED

Appointed
1992-11-11
Resigned
1995-08-16
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PB
Philippa Bishop RESIGNED

Appointed
1995-08-16
Resigned
1998-10-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, DPC HOLDINGS PLC, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to DPC HOLDINGS PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
DPC HOLDINGS PLC
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is TRIPLEX LLOYD CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED.

What is PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED's company registration number?

PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED's registration number is 00237088, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED still an active company?

PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED is Chaddesden, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. David Aston (appointed 1995-08-16) serves as Director; Michael Tilley (appointed 1998-10-05) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Robin Richmond, Michael Ward and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, DPC HOLDINGS PLC, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like PARKER FOUNDRY LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.