Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft logo

Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

Registration No.
HRA 110281 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
1975-03-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Steinfeld, Germany
Website
www.schockemoehle.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 110281 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 March 1975 and lists its registered address as Steinfeld, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is GBU Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen an mittelständischen Unternehmen mbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by PS Beteiligungs GmbH at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GBU Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen an mittelständischen Unternehmen mbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PS Beteiligungs GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Paul Schockemöhle (appointed 2005-10-10) serves as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PS
Paul Schockemöhle ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
PS Leasing- und Finanz GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B216216

PS Logistics Group GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 26135B215854

WMK Wohnungsbau Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B110048

Otte-Metallbau GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B219954

WMK Wohnungsbau GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 26135A110169

PS Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 26135B218861

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is GBU Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen an mittelständischen Unternehmen mbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by PS Beteiligungs GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 110281 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft incorporated?

Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft was incorporated on 27 March 1975, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is Steinfeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

One officer is currently on record for Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Paul Schockemöhle (appointed 2005-10-10) serves as Limited Partner. Management authority at Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Paul Schockemöhle Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.