Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA

Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 158981 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 158981 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Schörghuber Stiftung & Co. Holding KG, registered in Germany. 16 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Schörghuber Stiftung & Co. Holding KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 16 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Schörghuber Stiftung & Co. Holding KG
Germany
Furstlich Furstenbergische Brauerei GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 79098A610202

Hacker-Pschorr Bräu Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 80333B46584

Paulaner Grundstucks GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 80333A121414

Paulaner Produktion und Logistik GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B520294

Kulmbacher Brauerei Aktien-Gesellschaft+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 95444B62

Paulaner Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B156653

PAULANER DISTRIBUZIONE SRL
ItalyIT IT03224140271

F?rstliche Brauerei Thurn und Taxis Vertriebsges. mbH
GermanyDE 93049B6473

+8 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA's company registration number?

Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA's registration number is HRB 158981 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA still an active company?

Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA's registered address?

The registered address on file for Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA is München, Germany.

Does Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Schörghuber Stiftung & Co. Holding KG, registered in Germany. 16 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 16 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Paulaner Brauerei Gruppe GmbH & Co. KGaA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.