Skip links
Companies
› Germany › paxconnect GmbH
paxconnect GmbH logo

paxconnect GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 66398 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.paxconnect.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

paxconnect GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 66398 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for paxconnect GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for paxconnect GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Joachim Monski, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Joachim Monski Beteiligungs GmbH at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Joachim Monski 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Joachim Monski Beteiligungs GmbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for paxconnect GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joachim Monski (appointed 2009-06-30) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Markus Krogemann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at paxconnect GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Joachim Monski ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Markus Krogemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-30
Resigned
2010-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on paxconnect GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns paxconnect GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for paxconnect GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Joachim Monski, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Joachim Monski Beteiligungs GmbH at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is paxconnect GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for paxconnect GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does paxconnect GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for paxconnect GmbH.

What is paxconnect GmbH's company registration number?

paxconnect GmbH's registration number is HRB 66398 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is paxconnect GmbH still an active company?

paxconnect GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is paxconnect GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for paxconnect GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of paxconnect GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for paxconnect GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joachim Monski (appointed 2009-06-30) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Markus Krogemann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at paxconnect GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to paxconnect GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to paxconnect GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access paxconnect GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like paxconnect GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.