Skip links
Companies
› United States › PAY AND SAVE, INC.
PAY AND SAVE, INC. logo

PAY AND SAVE, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
0021955500
Incorporation Date
1965-12-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LITTLEFIELD, United States
Website
loveandstitches.com/
Source: Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

PAY AND SAVE, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0021955500, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. The company was incorporated on 13 December 1965 and lists its registered address as LITTLEFIELD, United States. No shareholders are recorded for PAY AND SAVE, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PAY AND SAVE, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of PAY AND SAVE, INC. currently on record is LEZLIE LOWE; five officers are currently on record for PAY AND SAVE, INC., filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LL
LEZLIE LOWE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RR
RONALD ROGERS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

YL
YVETTE LOWE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RR
RONNIE ROGERS ACTIVE

Appointed
1992-08-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

LL
LEZLIE LOWE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PAY AND SAVE, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PAY AND SAVE, INC.
United States
Sunset Apothecary, LLC
United StatesUS TX 0802879349

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PAY AND SAVE, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PAY AND SAVE, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PAY AND SAVE, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PAY AND SAVE, INC.'s company registration number?

PAY AND SAVE, INC.'s registration number is 0021955500, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PAY AND SAVE, INC. still an active company?

PAY AND SAVE, INC.'s status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.

When was PAY AND SAVE, INC. incorporated?

PAY AND SAVE, INC. was incorporated on 13 December 1965, according to Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

What is PAY AND SAVE, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for PAY AND SAVE, INC. is LITTLEFIELD, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of PAY AND SAVE, INC.?

The Director of PAY AND SAVE, INC. currently on record is LEZLIE LOWE; five officers are currently on record for PAY AND SAVE, INC., filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

Does PAY AND SAVE, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PAY AND SAVE, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PAY AND SAVE, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PAY AND SAVE, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PAY AND SAVE, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PAY AND SAVE, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.