PCB Piezotronics, Inc.
PCB Piezotronics, Inc. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 1460490, and its current status with North Carolina Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 28 July 2015 and lists its registered address as Wallingford, United States. No shareholders are recorded for PCB Piezotronics, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PCB Piezotronics, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last updated on 24 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Treasurer of PCB Piezotronics, Inc. currently on record is Mark turner Mark turner; five officers are currently on record for PCB Piezotronics, Inc., filed with North Carolina Secretary of State.
The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
PCB Piezotronics, Inc. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Amphenol Corporation, registered in United States. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Amphenol Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PCB Piezotronics, Inc.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 10 subsidiaries span United States, United Kingdom, China, Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Amphenol Corporation
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is PCB Piezotronics, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PCB Piezotronics, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is PCB Piezotronics, Inc.'s company registration number?
PCB Piezotronics, Inc.'s registration number is 1460490, filed with North Carolina Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is PCB Piezotronics, Inc. still an active company?
PCB Piezotronics, Inc.'s status on North Carolina Secretary of State is listed as active.
When was PCB Piezotronics, Inc. incorporated?
PCB Piezotronics, Inc. was incorporated on 28 July 2015, according to North Carolina Secretary of State.
What is PCB Piezotronics, Inc.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for PCB Piezotronics, Inc. is Wallingford, United States.
What legal structure is PCB Piezotronics, Inc. registered as?
PCB Piezotronics, Inc. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.
Who are the officers/directors of PCB Piezotronics, Inc.?
The Treasurer of PCB Piezotronics, Inc. currently on record is Mark turner Mark turner; five officers are currently on record for PCB Piezotronics, Inc., filed with North Carolina Secretary of State.
Does PCB Piezotronics, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
PCB Piezotronics, Inc. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Amphenol Corporation, registered in United States. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span United States, United Kingdom, China, Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to PCB Piezotronics, Inc.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from North Carolina Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PCB Piezotronics, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access PCB Piezotronics, Inc.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PCB Piezotronics, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last synced on 24 October 2026.