Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pelican Investment GmbH

Pelican Investment GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 261354 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2024-02-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pelican Investment GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 261354 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 February 2024 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Pelican Investment GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Pelican Investment GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Beo Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 66.7% — a majority holding — followed by FP Invest GmbH at 16.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Beo Beteiligungen GmbH 66.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FP Invest GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Adiv Invest GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Pelican Investment GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maria Gleichmann-Pieroth and Ivan Manelli both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Pelican Investment GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Maria Gleichmann-Pieroth ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IM
Ivan Manelli ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pelican Investment GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Beo Beteiligungen GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Pelican Investment GmbH is Beo Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 66.7% as filed in Pelican Investment GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Beo Beteiligungen GmbH
Germany
Pieroth Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 55543B24546

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pelican Investment GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pelican Investment GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Pelican Investment GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Beo Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 66.7% — a majority holding — followed by FP Invest GmbH at 16.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Pelican Investment GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Pelican Investment GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Pelican Investment GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Pelican Investment GmbH.

What is Pelican Investment GmbH's company registration number?

Pelican Investment GmbH's registration number is HRB 261354 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pelican Investment GmbH still an active company?

Pelican Investment GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Pelican Investment GmbH incorporated?

Pelican Investment GmbH was incorporated on 27 February 2024, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Pelican Investment GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pelican Investment GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pelican Investment GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Pelican Investment GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maria Gleichmann-Pieroth and Ivan Manelli both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Pelican Investment GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pelican Investment GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pelican Investment GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Beo Beteiligungen GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pelican Investment GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pelican Investment GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pelican Investment GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pelican Investment GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.