Skip links
Companies
› United States › PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.

PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.

Active

Registration No.
244708
Incorporation Date
1955-01-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
TOLEDO, United States
Website
www.peoplesjewellers.com/
Source: Ohio Secretary of State

PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 244708, and its current status with Ohio Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 29 January 1955 and lists its registered address as TOLEDO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ohio Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC., filed with Ohio Secretary of State. LOUIS PERLMUTTER, RICHARD STICHTER and JOSEPH ROBIE all serve as Business Associate.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LP
LOUIS PERLMUTTER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Business Associate

RS
RICHARD STICHTER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Business Associate

JR
JOSEPH ROBIE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Business Associate

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.
United States
TIME SERVICE, INC.
US OH 168271

TOLEDO JEWELER'S SUPPLY CO.
US OH 686342

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.'s company registration number?

PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.'s registration number is 244708, filed with Ohio Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC. still an active company?

PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.'s status on Ohio Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC. incorporated?

PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC. was incorporated on 29 January 1955, according to Ohio Secretary of State.

What is PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC. is TOLEDO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.?

Three officers are currently on record for PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC., filed with Ohio Secretary of State. LOUIS PERLMUTTER, RICHARD STICHTER and JOSEPH ROBIE all serve as Business Associate.

Does PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ohio Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PEOPLE`S JEWELRY COMPANY, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.