Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PETER M. ROLAND GmbH

PETER M. ROLAND GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 702423 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schallstadt, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PETER M. ROLAND GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 702423 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schallstadt, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for PETER M. ROLAND GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for PETER M. ROLAND GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Peter Roland, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Roland 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for PETER M. ROLAND GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Roland serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at PETER M. ROLAND GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PR
Peter Roland ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PETER M. ROLAND GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PETER M. ROLAND GmbH
Germany
BPV GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B1931

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PETER M. ROLAND GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PETER M. ROLAND GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for PETER M. ROLAND GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Roland, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is PETER M. ROLAND GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for PETER M. ROLAND GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does PETER M. ROLAND GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PETER M. ROLAND GmbH.

What is PETER M. ROLAND GmbH's company registration number?

PETER M. ROLAND GmbH's registration number is HRB 702423 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PETER M. ROLAND GmbH still an active company?

PETER M. ROLAND GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PETER M. ROLAND GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PETER M. ROLAND GmbH is Schallstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PETER M. ROLAND GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for PETER M. ROLAND GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Roland serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at PETER M. ROLAND GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PETER M. ROLAND GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PETER M. ROLAND GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PETER M. ROLAND GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PETER M. ROLAND GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PETER M. ROLAND GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PETER M. ROLAND GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.