Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Peter Simmel Handels GmbH
Peter Simmel Handels GmbH logo

Peter Simmel Handels GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 177192 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Moosach, Germany
Website
simmel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Peter Simmel Handels GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 177192 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Moosach, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Peter Simmel Handels GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Peter Simmel Handels GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Peter Simmel Handels GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Simmel (appointed 2004-01-09), Vroni Platzer (appointed 2004-01-09) and Peter Simmel (appointed 2004-10-07) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Graner (appointed 2017-11-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Rebentisch) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andreas Simmel ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VP
Vroni Platzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PS
Peter Simmel ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Martin Graner ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KR
Klaus Rebentisch RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-09
Resigned
2004-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Peter Simmel Handels GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SIMMEL HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to SIMMEL HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Peter Simmel Handels GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SIMMEL HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Peter Simmel Handels GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Peter Simmel Handels GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Peter Simmel Handels GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Peter Simmel Handels GmbH's company registration number?

Peter Simmel Handels GmbH's registration number is HRB 177192 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Peter Simmel Handels GmbH still an active company?

Peter Simmel Handels GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Peter Simmel Handels GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Peter Simmel Handels GmbH is Moosach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Peter Simmel Handels GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Peter Simmel Handels GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Simmel (appointed 2004-01-09), Vroni Platzer (appointed 2004-01-09) and Peter Simmel (appointed 2004-10-07) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Graner (appointed 2017-11-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Rebentisch) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Peter Simmel Handels GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Peter Simmel Handels GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SIMMEL HOLDING GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Peter Simmel Handels GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Peter Simmel Handels GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Peter Simmel Handels GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Peter Simmel Handels GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.