Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH

Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 201246 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Quakenbrück, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 201246 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Quakenbrück, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonische Stiftung Bethanien (Lötzen) in Quakenbrück, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Diakonische Stiftung Bethanien (Lötzen) in Quakenbrück at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonische Stiftung Bethanien (Lötzen) in Quakenbrück 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anke Markus serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
Anke Markus ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonische Stiftung Bethanien, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Diakonische Stiftung Bethanien is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonische Stiftung Bethanien
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonische Stiftung Bethanien (Lötzen) in Quakenbrück, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Diakonische Stiftung Bethanien (Lötzen) in Quakenbrück at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH.

What is Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH's company registration number?

Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH's registration number is HRB 201246 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH still an active company?

Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH is Quakenbrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anke Markus serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonische Stiftung Bethanien, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pflegedienst Bethanien gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.