Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH

Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9365 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Duisburg, Germany
Website
www.die-pflegepartner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9365 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Duisburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is IGS Shareholder GmbH, holding 47.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by IGS Shareholder GmbH at 5%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
IGS Shareholder GmbH 47.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
IGS Shareholder GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Fliegel (appointed 2023-03-29) and Mike Sablowsky both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Sandra Steinfeld and Andrea Kriegel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
Sebastian Fliegel ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Mike Sablowsky ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Sandra Steinfeld RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-21
Resigned
2015-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Andrea Kriegel RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-02
Resigned
2023-03-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SF
Sebastian Fliegel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-30
Resigned
2023-03-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, TERN TECHNOLOGIES LTD, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to TERN TECHNOLOGIES LTD is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
TERN TECHNOLOGIES LTD
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is IGS Shareholder GmbH, holding 47.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by IGS Shareholder GmbH at 5%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH.

What is Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH's company registration number?

Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 9365 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH still an active company?

Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH is Duisburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Fliegel (appointed 2023-03-29) and Mike Sablowsky both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Sandra Steinfeld and Andrea Kriegel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, TERN TECHNOLOGIES LTD, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pflegeunion Tagespflege Duisburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.